All calculations are estimates provided by Yoreevo for informational purposes only.
Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.
$1,919/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Maintenance
N/A
Description
Elmhurst Prime Location 2-Bedroom and 1-Bathroom Co-op Apartment. Approximately 1,000 SF interior in ready to move in condition. Featuring ideal layout with north and southward facing windows. Convenient area close to M/R/7 trains and Q-29 bus. Find supermarkets, professional/medical offices, shoppi...
Show full description
Elmhurst Prime Location 2-Bedroom and 1-Bathroom Co-op Apartment. Approximately 1,000 SF interior in ready to move in condition. Featuring ideal layout with north and southward facing windows. Convenient area close to M/R/7 trains and Q-29 bus. Find supermarkets, professional/medical offices, shopping and dining on Roosevelt Ave and Broadway.
Purchase price
$399,000
Asking Price: $399,999
Term
30 Years
Down Payment
$79,000
(20%)
Min: 20% (79,000)
Rate
6.0 %
Mortgage Amount
$319,999
Mortgage Payment
$1,919
Estimated closing cost
This is an estimate based on property type, purchase price, and financing and should be confirmed with your attorney before entering into a contract. Play with our closing cost calculator.