All calculations are estimates provided by Yoreevo for informational purposes only.
Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.
$1,391/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Maintenance
N/A
Description
Must see !!!!!This spacious first floor unit located in the Oakland Gardens section of Bayside. Features include renovated eat in kitchen, renovated bathroom, hardwood floors throughout, king sized bedroom, spacious and sunny living room and dining area. Unit is nearby to shopping, dining, public t...
Show full description
Must see !!!!!This spacious first floor unit located in the Oakland Gardens section of Bayside. Features include renovated eat in kitchen, renovated bathroom, hardwood floors throughout, king sized bedroom, spacious and sunny living room and dining area. Unit is nearby to shopping, dining, public transportation, and schools. Low maintenance. (Board of Approval needed), Additional information: Appearance:Great!!!!
Purchase price
$290,000
Asking Price: $290,000
Term
30 Years
Down Payment
$58,000
(20%)
Min: 20% (58,000)
Rate
6.0 %
Mortgage Amount
$232,000
Mortgage Payment
$1,391
Estimated closing cost
This is an estimate based on property type, purchase price, and financing and should be confirmed with your attorney before entering into a contract. Play with our closing cost calculator.