All calculations are estimates provided by Yoreevo for informational purposes only.
Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.
$3,933/mo
Taxes
$804/mo
Maintenance
N/A
Description
Welcome home to this charming Colonial, perfectly situated on an oversized corner property with plenty of room to grow. Featuring 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well-maintained home offers comfort, character, and endless potential. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining...
Show full description
Welcome home to this charming Colonial, perfectly situated on an oversized corner property with plenty of room to grow. Featuring 2 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well-maintained home offers comfort, character, and endless potential. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Low taxes. Brand new roof as of May 16, 2026.
Purchase price
$579,000
Asking Price: $579,800
Term
30 Years
Down Payment
$57,000
(10%)
Min: 10% (57,000)
Rate
6.0 %
Mortgage Amount
$521,820
Mortgage Payment
$3,129
Taxes
$804
Estimated closing cost
This is an estimate based on property type, purchase price, and financing and should be confirmed with your attorney before entering into a contract. Play with our closing cost calculator.