All calculations are estimates provided by Yoreevo for informational purposes only.
Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.
$2,368/mo
Description
1 bedroom CO-OP located in the heart of Flushing with walking distance to banks, supermarkets, restaurants and public transportations. The apartment is in good condition with HOA fee less than $1000 which covered water, gas and heat. There is a waiting time to rent a parking space (7 to 10 years). T...
Show full description
1 bedroom CO-OP located in the heart of Flushing with walking distance to banks, supermarkets, restaurants and public transportations. The apartment is in good condition with HOA fee less than $1000 which covered water, gas and heat. There is a waiting time to rent a parking space (7 to 10 years). The building has 24 hours security. Sub-leasing is allowed. Income requirement is > $40,000 annually.
Purchase price
$438,000
Asking Price: $438,888
Term
30 Years
Down Payment
$43,000
(10%)
Min: 10% (43,000)
Rate
6.0 %
Mortgage Amount
$394,999
Mortgage Payment
$2,368
Estimated closing cost
This is an estimate based on property type, purchase price, and financing and should be confirmed with your attorney before entering into a contract. Play with our closing cost calculator.