All calculations are estimates provided by Yoreevo for informational purposes only.
Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.
$4,612/mo
Taxes
$851/mo
Maintenance
N/A
Description
Beautiful Hi-Ranch home located in Huntington Station featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This recently painted, well-maintained property boasts new flooring throughout, a 1-car garage, solar panels for energy efficiency, and a deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. The spacious layo...
Show full description
Beautiful Hi-Ranch home located in Huntington Station featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This recently painted, well-maintained property boasts new flooring throughout, a 1-car garage, solar panels for energy efficiency, and a deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. The spacious layout is filled with plenty of natural light, making it ideal for comfortable living and hosting. Conveniently located near shopping, transportation, and local amenities.
Purchase price
$697,000
Asking Price: $697,000
Term
30 Years
Down Payment
$69,000
(10%)
Min: 10% (69,000)
Rate
6.0 %
Mortgage Amount
$627,300
Mortgage Payment
$3,761
Taxes
$851
Estimated closing cost
This is an estimate based on property type, purchase price, and financing and should be confirmed with your attorney before entering into a contract. Play with our closing cost calculator.